Battle at the Castle Softball

images/bannerslides/BATC_031.jpg

2017 Winter Teams

   

 Dutch League:

 Admirals 235  Bombers 235
 Dutch Admirals team  Dutch Bombers team

Adaya Gowricharn
Fleur van Susteren
Kayleigh van der Linden
Annabel Huijer
Bibienne Ankerman
Lorena Kock
Merel Kramer
Ilse van der Valk
Charlotte Meert
Rhune Vanhees
Chrissie Koppies
Daniek Verburg

Coaches:
Jeroen van de Wiel
Jazzy Beer
Bo Horsten

Britt van Gelderen
Ilse Kesseler
Isabella Vacirca
Julia Westhoek
Jade Rijgersberg
Ymke Vreeburg
Dani Möller
Diantha van Rooij
Suzanne van der Louw
Anne Lubbers
Julie Zwiers
Daniek Jansen

Coaches:
Ilja Hardewijn
Nolan Beugeling
Iris Hooijer

   
 Cavaliers 235  Falcons 235
 Dutch Cavaliers team  Dutch Falcons team

Rachel Rijgersberg
Sanne van der Putten
Pascalle Morauw
Siena van Rooij
Anouk Maassen
Lotte van der Weide
Alyssa Leijder Havenstroom
Sarah Evers
Anouk Boontjes
Arwen Schepers
Kim Bouwknecht
Eline Brandsma

Coaches:
Wessel Brocken
Tyler Boersma
Kim Horsten

Noor Soumokil
Senna van Montfort
Lisa van Kimmenaede
Esma Yazid
Yarah Zuiver
Pitou Ludding
Meike van der Meer
Anouk Hendrickx
Floortje de Ridder
Isa van Elteren
Indy Eikelenboom
Danielle Bos

Coaches:
Diana Remmers
Coen Merkx
Yindi Beekveldt


 

  

 National League:

 Admirals 235  Bombers 235
 National Admirals team  National Bombers team

Noa Fehling
Noortje Bisschop
Alex Koppies
Kelly Bezems
DĂ©derieke van der Kerk
Sophie Verdaasdonk
Ysaline Beguin
Elise Ooms
Freyke Vanhees
Kim Emmen
Mila Dekker

Coaches:
Carola Untied
Annemiek de Rover
Robin van Beijsterveldt

Margot van Eijl
Lisa Bezems
Nina de Permentier
Yala Zwakman
Tenley Boersma
Marijn Crouwel
Ilse van de Wouw
Larissa Maassen
Reganied Franka
Pien Lijffijt
Lotte Langeslag

Coaches:
Suzanne Poelgeest
Kay van Schie

   
 Cavaliers 235  Falcons 235
 National Cavaliers team  National Falcons team

Lisanne Spoor
Lisa Meyering
Mila Nijenhuis
Tess Remmers
Maudy Bezems
Jasmijn van der Donk
Amy-Lynn Felix
Caitlin Kramer
Mackenzie van der Linden
Jacky Huijben
Isa Zwitzer

Coaches:
Rob Hendriks
Brenda Beers

Sterre den Duijn
Wendy van Wijk
Vita Willaert
Asmara De Greef
Nicky Uytendaal
Laura Axson
Sam Dekker
Renee Scholte
Zia Stolk
Edsillia Arendsz
Babette van den Esker

Coaches:
Johan Korpel
Claudia Kranendonk